Contact us
Request demo →
Contact us
German website
search
close

Policies

A. Privacy policy
B. Cookie policy


Cybersprint respects your privacy. We, Cybersprint B.V., are based in the Netherlands and are committed to the GDPR (EU General Data Protection Regulation). We only process personal data in accordance with the GDPR. You can find us at:

Wilhelmina van Pruisenweg 35
2595 AN Den Haag
The Netherlands

If you have any questions regarding data protection or this privacy policy, please contact us at privacy@cybersprint.com 

Security and protection of personal data
Security is of the utmost importance to us. Personal data is stored no longer than necessary. We handle data with care and we take appropriate security measures to secure personal data and prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification.

What type of information we have
Cybersprint processes personal data when you use our services or products or when you have provided personal data in direct contact with our organization, e.g. when you are interested in one of our products or services, if we are in contract negotiations or if you want to join one of our events or knowledge sessions.

What we do
We may use personal data to send news updates and alerts, or to contact you directly about (requested) information about our services.

We will not transfer personal data you provided to us to third parties without legal requirement.

If you do not wish to receive news updates from Cybersprint, you have the ability to opt-out at any time. Please contact us at info@cybersprint.com. Naturally, we always use an opt-out link in our marketing messages.

See, modify or delete your personal data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Cybersprint. You may also request us for a copy of your personal information. You can send your requests to privacy@cybersprint.com. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

If you have another question or do have a complaint, please also send it to the email address above, we will make sure it is handled properly and we will notify our Data Protection Officer. You can also turn to the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens) if necessary. However, we will put in al best efforts to resolve any issue that may arise.


Cookies and the tools we use on our website
Our website uses cookies to make your browsing experience more efficient, give you optimal ease of use and serve you with targeted information.

We may use cookies, log files, web beacons, device identifiers, advertising identifiers and similar tracking technologies, including those from third-party service providers like Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager, HubSpot, and other cloud-based tools, to automatically collect your preferences, performance data, and information about your web usage when you visit our website. For example, we may collect your IP address, device and Internet service provider information, Web browser details and the address of any referring website. This may include collecting geolocation signals from your IP address or device settings to determine your location so that we may operate and personalize our website for you. We may also collect information about your online activity, such as pages viewed and interactions with other users. You can control the information collected by such tracking technologies or be alerted when cookies are sent by adjusting the settings on your Internet browser or devices, but such adjustments may affect or disable certain functionality of our website and services.

Tools
We use Google Analytics and Hubspot to collect information about how visitors use our website. Read more about Google’s Privacy Policy and the Google Analytics security and privacy principles. Read more about Hubspot’s Privacy Policy.

Responsible disclosure
Should you have any question, please do not hesitate to contact us. If you have encountered an omission on our website that makes anyone vulnerable, our users or us, please contact us and see for detailed instructions our Responsible Disclosure Procedure on our website.